Stafford Country Club

Stafford, New York

Navigation Menu

Blog

More posts »
Aug02

Rich Luther wins RDGA Senior Match Play

Posted on Aug 2

Rich Luther, reigning RDGA Senior Player of the Year, won the RDGA Senior Match Play tournament at Blue Heron Hills GC.  Congratulations,...

Aug02

Couples Championship Results

Posted on Aug 2

Gross: 1. Jim & Cyndi Niziurski - 166 2. Don & Sharon Gnann - 168 3. Lyle & Bette Starkweather - 178 Net: 1. Scott & Nancy Herring - 135 2. Scott & Dione Harrington - 145 3. Jim & Pam Simboli -...

Jul27

Ryder Cup Results

Posted on Jul 27

Men's Division: 1. Team Belfry - Collins, Niziurski, Dipasquale, Nerone, McCarthy,M., Bruno - 9.5 pts. 2. Team Brookline - Luther,R., Thomas, Rich, Harrington, Lynch, Buchinger - 9 pts 3. Team Oak Hill - Hitchcock, Elliott, Dewar,J., VanDenburg, MArrett, Buckley - 8.5 pts. Ladies' Division: 1. Team Troon - Garnish, Decarlo, Nerone, Buchinger - 5 pts. 1. Team Muirfield - Niziurski, Welch, O'Donoghue, Sessler - 5 pts. 1. Team Greenbrier - Gnann, Harrington, Percassi, Noeth - 5 pts. 1. Team Oakland Hills - Landers, Wescott, Luther, Heaney - 5...

Jul12

Stroke Play Tourney Results

Posted on Jul 12

Men's Division: Stroke Play Champion: Jim Scorse 68-67=135 Net Champion: Ted Graney 72-67=139 Sr. Champion: Rich Luther - 73-68=141 Net Champion: Paul Colombo - 72-73=145 Masters Champion: Frank Adonnino - 81-77=158 Net Champion: Bob McIntosh - 72-73=145 Legends Champion: Tom Schmidt - 82-83=165 Net Champion: Peter Jacobson - 75-70=145 Ladies' Division: Stroke Play Champion: Tina Lambert - 91-40=131 Sr. Champion: Pat Garnish - 93-46=139 Net Champion: Laura Landers -...

Jul09

Tee times for Stroke Play Tourney – Saturday, 11-July

Posted on Jul 9

8:00 - Scorse, E.Clarke, G. Wormley 8:10 - White, Nicastro, Collins 8:20 - Bourg, Williams, DiMartino 8:30 - Brindle, Thomas, J. Dewar 8:40 - Vallance, Graney, Welch 8:50 - R. Luther, Haefele, J. Luther 9:00 - Niziurski, Colombo, T. Clarke 9:10 - Sandor, Vogl, Gnann 9:20 - Adonnino, McIntosh, Traugott 9:30 - Marsh, Keeler, Elliott 9:40 - Mohun, DiPasquale, VanDenburg 9:50 - Nerone, Braaten, Jacobson 10:00 - Buchinger, Schmidt, Mahan, T. Galletto 10:20 - T. Lambert, P. Garnish, C. Niziurski 10:30 - A. Bishop, J. Sandor, S. Gnann, L....